Angel Aponte-Rodriguez
Aponte-Rodriguez, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/14/2018
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/02/1997 (23)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A UPS uniform, a black hooded sweatshirt with a logo, gray shorts, gray socks and black boots.
- Medical Conditions Aponte-Rodriguez may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Aponte-Rodriguez was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on September 14, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5262
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2019; casefile added.