Angela Avilla
Avilla, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/25/2018
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/21/1976 (44)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 128 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A hospital gown.
- Medical Conditions Avilla uses a wheelchair for mobility.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Avilla was last seen in Stockton, California on June 25, 2018. She had been staying in a nursing home when she left in her wheelchair and never returned.Avilla has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Sacramento, California, where she's originally from, after her disappearance, and may be living as a transient in the Sacramento/North Highlands area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8245
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2019; casefile added.