Angela Bernadotte
Angela, circa 2015; Age-progression to age 20 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 07/09/2015
- Missing From Pleasantville, New York
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/18/1998 (22)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Angela may wear her hair in a weave, or wear a wig. Her ears are pierced and she wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Angela disappeared from Pleasantville, New York on July 9, 2015. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may have traveled to New Rochelle, New York; she also frequented Peekskill, New York and Mamaroneck, New York at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Mount Pleasant Police Department 914-769-1941
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2019; age-progression added.