Anita Renee Davis
Davis, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 56 (circa 2019)
- Missing Since 03/15/2007
- Missing From Dekalb County, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/01/1963 (58)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Davis's nickname is Nae Nae. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen in Dekalb County, Georgia sometime in March 2007. She was arrested for prostitution-related charges on March 15 that year. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.Investigating Agency
- Georgia Bureau of Investigation 706-565-7888
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2019; casefile added.