Anne Marie Nevins
Nevins, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/28/1998
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/10/1967 (53)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Nevins has a three-inch appendectomy scar on her abdomen, and her navel is pierced. She may use the first names Tanya and/or Tawny, and some agencies spell her name "Ann."
Details of Disappearance
Nevins was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on May 28, 1998. She phoned her boyfriend during the evening hours and said she was returning home from a local pub. Nevins never arrived and has not been seen again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-229-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.