Anthony Scott Stewart
Stewart, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/24/2018
- Missing From Maple Heights, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/26/1967 (54)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 235 pounds
- Medical Conditions Stewart is addicted to drugs, but he was in recovery at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stewart's nickname is Scotty.
Details of Disappearance
Stewart was last seen in Maple Heights, Ohio on January 16, 2018. He called in sick to work that day, claiming he had the flu. He has never been heard from again. His employer reported him missing on January 24.It's unclear where he was living at the time of his disappearance; the address his employer had turned out to be his sister's. He didn't live with her and she hadn't heard from him since Christmas 2017 and thought he might have relapsed back into drug use. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Maple Heights Police Department 216-662-1234
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; casefile added.