April Brooks Williams
April, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/04/2017
- Missing From Belen, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/07/2003 (18)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 116 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. April may use the last names Valles and/or Vallez, and the alias date of birth January 6, 2003.
Details of Disappearance
April and her sister, Stephanie Williams, disappeared from Belen, New Mexico on March 4, 2017. Authorities believe they left of their own accord. They may be in Mexico. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Valencia County Sheriff's Department 505-866-2400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2019; casefile added.