Ariadne Leal
Ariadne, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/14/2017
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/24/2002 (18)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray top, flowered shorts, red Puma shoes and a backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ariadne has pierced ears.
Details of Disappearance
Ariadne disappeared from Pasadena, California on March 14, 2017. Authorities believe she left of her own accord; she has a history of running away. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4241
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2019; casefile added.