Armani Dante Morgan

RESOLVED

Morgan, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/03/2017
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 27 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Morgan is transgender; though biologically male, she presents and lives as a woman.

Details of Disappearance

Morgan disappeared from Dallas, Texas on June 3, 2017. In July, her skeletal remains were found in a field less than a mile from her home. They were not identified for months. At first the police thought Morgan died of a drug overdose, but they are reinvestigating her death in light of several other attacks and murders on transgender women in the Dallas area.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2019; case resolved.