Ashley Lynn Huddleston
Huddleston, circa 2018; Tattoo on Huddleston's back
- Missing Since 02/07/2018
- Missing From Chesterfield, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 140 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Huddleston's nose is pierced. She has the following tattoos: the word "love" and a flower on her left foot, the name "Zoey" on her right wrist, and the phrase "Caught Cha Lookin" with a pair of eyes on her lower back. A photo of the "Caught Cha Lookin" tattoo is posted with this case summary. Huddleston may use the first name Nicole or the last name Penn.
Details of Disappearance
Huddleston was last seen in Chesterfield, Virginia on February 7, 2018. She has never been heard from again. In spite of her high-risk lifestyle, prior to her disappearance, she had kept in regular touch with her family via social media no matter what was going on in her life. They haven't heard from her since she went missing.Huddleston may be in Richmond, Virginia; she had previously lived in a Super 8 Motel there. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesterfield County Police Department 804-748-1251
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2019; details of disappearance updated.