Ashley Sade Williams
Williams, circa 2017; Tattoos on Williams's upper arm; Tattoos on Williams's opposite lower arm
- Missing Since 02/11/2017
- Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'2, 115 - 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Vans shoes.
- Medical Conditions Williams may be suffering from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Williams has the following tattoos: Nefertiti on the back of her neck, the words "Siren Song" on the right side of her face, Roman numerals on her right shoulder, a flower design on her hand, and multiple tattoos on her arms; photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. Her hair was styled in long, platinum-blonde braids at the time of her disappearance. Her ears, nose and navel are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Atlanta, Georgia on February 11, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Dekalb County Police Department 770-724-7715
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.