Avril Lwin
Lwin, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/07/2018
- Missing From Papillon, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/24/1999 (24)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Lwin's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Lwin was last seen in Papillon, Nebraska on April 7, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Papillon Police Department 402-597-2036
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2019; casefile added.