Benjamin Dubreath Clark
Clark, circa 2009
- Missing Since 10/08/2009
- Missing From Pueblo, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/19/1974 (46)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweat jacket, a blue sweater and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Clark may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Clark was last seen in Pueblo, Colorado on October 8, 2009. Before his disappearance he had made statements about wanting to asphyxiate himself with car exhaust.He has never been heard from again and his vehicle, a white 1995 Pontiac Grand Prix with the license plate numberĀ 045-JJJ, was found abandoned and burned. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pueblo Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.