Billy Joe Hopkins
Hopkins, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/17/2019
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/16/1957 (63)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red or pink t-shirt, blue shorts, blue sneakers, a white necklace and a red and white watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes. Hopkins has a tattoo of the name "Danisha" inside a heart on his left shoulder, and a tattoo of the name "Wanda" with a heart on his left finger.
Details of Disappearance
Hopkins was last seen in Fresno, California on September 17, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Fresno Police Department 559-621-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2021; casefile added.