Bonita Landi
Landi, circa 2002
- Missing Since 02/01/2002
- Missing From Lancaster, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/15/1960 (60)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Landi suffers from schizophrenia. She is, however, able to care for herself.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Landi was last seen in Lancaster, California on February 1, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2005.