Boswell Brett
Brett, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/23/2020
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 300 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears a polo shirt, khaki pants and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Brett has a scar in the center of his forehead. His nickname is Buzz.
Details of Disappearance
Brett was last seen at his home on 14th Street in Los Angeles, California on August 23, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance he kept in regular touch with his mother, but that contact suddenly stopped after he went missing.
Brett may be driving a brown or gray Honda Civic. He was last known to have worked as an Uber driver. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-486-6606
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2021; casefile added.