Brandon Blake White II
White, circa 2019; Last two people known to have had contact with White; Mercedes Benz White was seen getting into
- Missing Since 01/31/2019
- Missing From Falls Church, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket and a tan hooded sweatshirt.
- Medical Conditions White has unspecified physical and mental health concerns and needs medications.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. White has a tattoo on his right wrist.
Details of Disappearance
White was last seen at a gas station in the 7200 block of Arlington Boulevard in Falls Church, Virginia at 11:00 p.m. on January 31, 2019. He was getting into a dark-colored older model Mercedes Benz sedan. He has never been heard from again. A photo of the car is posted with this case summary.Also posted are surveillance images of the two men last known to have been with White. One was wearing black, gray and white striped knit cap, a white jacket with a yellow stripe and a gray stripe, ripped jeans and gray and white sneakers, and had a brown and black crossover bag and a smartphone. The other was African-American with glasses, shorter than White, wearing a black jacket, a red hooded sweatshirt with a white design, blue jeans, a belt and black shoes.
Because of his state of health, White is considered to be endangered. Little information is available in his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfax County Police Department 703-691-2233
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2020; casefile added.