Brandon C. Swafford
Swafford, circa 2019; Tattoo on Swafford's wrist
- Missing Since 05/15/2019
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/23/1990 (31)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt and tan pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Swafford has a tattoo on his wrist; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. He had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Swafford was last seen in the 2000 block of Sidney Avenue in Cincinnati, Ohio on May 15, 2019. He was possible en route to the Clifton area at the time of his disappearance, and he had a green sleeping bag. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cincinnati Police Department 513-352-3542
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2020; casefile added.