Brenda Patricia Zapien-Loya
Brenda, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/18/2017
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/15/1984 (36)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brenda was last seen in Pasadena, California on November 18, 2017. She disappeared with her children, Bernardo and Luna Mendoza-Zapien, and sister, Sol Zapien-Loya. They have never been heard from again. They may be traveling in a green 2006 Jeep Liberty with the California license plate numberĀ 5WXC916. Few details are available in their cases.Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2018; casefile added.