Brent Jarrod Grizzell
Grizzell, circa 2019
- Missing Since 07/20/2019
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'5, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears black shirts, jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Grizzell has a tattoo of the outline of a dragon on his lower right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Grizzell was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on July 20, 2019. He called several family members that month and said he needed a ride to Chillicothe, Ohio, but none of them were able to assist him. He has never been heard from again.Grizzell has dropped out of sight before, but he would always stay in touch with his sister. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2020; casefile added.