Brian Lee Drew
Drew, circa 2015; Some of Drew's tattoos
- Missing Since 05/16/2015
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'9, 180 - 190 pounds
- Medical Conditions Drew has previously been treated for cancer.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Drew may have a thin beard and a goatee. He has skin graft scars on the left side of his face and on his wrist. He has numerous tattoos on his neck, chest, arms and hands, including the word "Faith" on his collarbone at the center, a cross on his upper left arm, Our Lady of Guadalupe on his wrist, the misspelled word "Redemtion" across his upper back, the letter J on the back of his left hand, the letter C on the back of his right hand. Photos of some of Drew's tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Drew was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on May 16, 2015. He left his vehicle and all his belongings behind at home, except his wallet, keys and cellular phone, and has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, Drew had mentioned going to Mexico to assist with hunger relief. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Tucson Police Department 520-837-7568
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2018; casefile added.