Briza Maria Pina
Briza, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 16 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 09/14/2006
- Missing From Pacoima, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/05/2004 (16)
- Age 2 years old
- Height and Weight 2'1, 35 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Briza and her brother, Carlos, disappeared from Pacoima, California on September 14, 2006. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother; photos and information for the mother are unavailable. The children may be in Mexico. Few details are available in their cases.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2021; age-progression updated.