Bruno Niyomwungeri

Niyomwungeri, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 11/05/2021
  • Missing From South San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/30/1992 (31)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 215 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Niyomwungeri was last seen in South San Francisco, California on November 5, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • South San Francisco Police Department 650-873-3333

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 13, 2022; casefile added.