Bryan Bert Taylor
Taylor, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/27/2004
- Missing From Provo, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/01/1967 (53)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 200 - 210 pounds
- Medical Conditions Taylor suffers from a mental problem and is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Taylor wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Taylor walked away from the Wasatch mental health facility on north Freedom Boulevard in Provo, Utah on April 27, 2004. He has never been heard from again. He may be in Colorado. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Provo Police Department 801-852-6210
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2013; middle name and alternate height and weight added, details of disappearance updated.