Byron Ira Bussard
Bussard, circa 2015
- Missing Since 01/22/2015
- Missing From Bristol, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/15/1969 (51)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 210 - 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bussard was last seen at his residence on County Road 23 in Bristol, Indiana on January 22, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Elkhart County Sheriff's Department 574-891-2357
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2018; casefile added.