Canuto Moreno
Moreno, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/28/2016
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/19/1940 (81)
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket, a yellow long-sleeved shirt, brown slacks, black shoes and a black cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. White hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Moreno was last seen in Anaheim, California on December 28, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2018; casefile added.