Carla Hyacinthe
Hyacinthe, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/12/2016
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/13/1970 (50)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray and pink striped sweater and a green headband.
- Medical Conditions Hyacinthe suffers from bipolar disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Hyacinthe is of Haitian descent. Her hair was cut short and braided at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Hyacinthe disappeared from Miami, Florida on March 12, 2016. She left her residence in the 14800 block of northeast 5th Avenue on foot and never returned. Her last known location was at a homeless shelter in the Bronx in New York City. Her current whereabouts are unknown and her case remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2018; casefile added.