Carlo Watson
Watson, circa 2015
- Missing Since 09/28/2015
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/10/1966 (54)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3 - 6'4, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and beige pants.
- Medical Conditions Watson suffers from schizophrenia. He takes the anti-psychotic drug Proloxin and one other medication to control his condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Watson had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Watson was last seen in the 1800 block of east 89th Street in Cleveland, Ohio on September 28, 2015. He has never been heard from again.Watson has disappeared at least once before. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5318
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2016; casefile added.