Carlton W. Ellis
Ellis, circa 2017
- Missing Since 12/01/2017
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/11/1947 (73)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ellis has a gold tooth and a scar on his neck. He may go by the name C. Ellis, and some accounts refer to him by that name.
Details of Disappearance
Ellis was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on December 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5262
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 6, 2019; casefile added.