Carol Lynn Evans
Evans, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/31/2016
- Missing From Bakersfield, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/16/1948 (72)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Evans was last seen in Bakersfield, California on December 31, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Bakersfield Police Department 661-326-3833
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; casefile added.