Cathryn Louise Flores
Flores, circa 1992
- Missing Since 04/30/1992
- Missing From New York, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 - 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Flores has a linear scar across her neck. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Flores was last seen in New York City on April 30, 1992. At the time of her disappearance, she was a resident anesthesiologist at the Montefiore Medical Center in the Bronx. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Suffern, New York police are investigating.Investigating Agency
- Suffern Village Police Department 845-357-2300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2020; casefile added.