Cesar Moragutierrez
Cesar, circa 1986
- Missing Since 06/06/1986
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/28/1973 (47)
- Age 12 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cesar may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a scar on his left elbow. His last name may be spelled "Morogutierrez."
Details of Disappearance
Cesar was last seen in Tampa, Florida on June 6, 1986. He was picked up by police and taken to a runaway shelter while they tried to verify his identity. He disappeared from the shelter and has never been heard from again.Authorities were never able to confirm Cesar's name and age. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Department 813-247-8000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 22, 2005; details of disappearance updated.