Cesar Salinas
Salinas, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/04/2018
- Missing From Montebello, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Salas had been showing signs of depression for about five years prior to his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Salias was last seen in Montebello, California on June 4, 2018. He went off to work, never returned and has never been heard from again. A few days after he was reported missing, his vehicle was found in a parking lot in downtown Los Angeles, California. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Montebello Police Department 323-887-1313
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2019; casefile added.