Charles Andrew Spence
Spence, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/08/2017
- Missing From Pikeville, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Spence had a beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Spence was last heard from on July 8, 2017, when he spoke to his sister on the phone from Pikeville, Kentucky. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Kentucky State Police 606-433-7711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2018; casefile added.