Charles Smith III
Smith, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/27/2019
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/23/1964 (56)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Tampa, Florida on September 27, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-231-6130
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2021; casefile added.