Chase Michael Hove
Hove, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/05/2017
- Missing From Bend, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/10/1990 (30)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A teal v-neck shirt, blue jeans and possibly black Nike sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Hove has a mental disability and takes several medications to control it; he may become psychotic without his medication, which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, hazel eyes. Hove has scars on his left arm extending from elbow to wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Hove was last seen when he drove away from his home on northeast Providence Drive in Bend, Oregon on June 5, 2017. He was driving his white 2014 Chevrolet Cruze, which had the Oregon license plate numberĀ 121HED and a blue COCC sticker in the back window. Hove has never been heard from again and his car was later found in southeast Bend.He had worked at Goodwill for seven years prior to his disappearance and never missed a day. He didn't take anything with him when he disappeared. His family believes he may have become disoriented without his medication and may be a danger to himself. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Bend Police Department 541-322-2960
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2019; casefile added.