Chatani Brene Wilson
Wilson, circa 2019
- Missing Since 02/12/2019
- Missing From Suffolk, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 120 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Wilson has a birthmark on her right thigh and two light scars on her back. She may wear gray contact lenses.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson was last seen in Suffolk, Virginia on February 12, 2019. She has never been heard from again. She may be traveling in a black two-door older model car with flip lights. She may have traveled to Virginia Beach, Virginia after her disappearance.Police stated there was no reason to believe Wilson was in danger, but she hasn't been in contact with her child or other family members since she went missing. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Suffolk Police Department 757-923-2350
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2020; casefile added.