Christina L. Dean
Dean, circa 2014
- Missing Since 08/01/2014
- Missing From Beloit, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 115 - 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long skirt or dress. Dean often covers her hair.
- Medical Conditions Dean suffers from mental illness and needs medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, hazel eyes. Dean wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Dean was last seen in Beloit, Wisconsin on August 1, 2014. She has never been heard from again. She left behind a husband and two children.Dean may have traveled to northern Illinois, possibly the Rockford area, after her disappearance. She is interested in working with deaf and homeless individuals. She disappeared once before, in May 2014, but was later found safe. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Beloit Police Department
- 608-364-6801
- 608-364-6828
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2017; casefile added.