Christopher Hassler
Hassler, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/02/2016
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/03/1989 (31)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hassler was last seen in the 4200 block of Clark Avenue in Cleveland, Ohio on December 2, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5218
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2017; casefile added.