Christy Marianne Davis
Christy, circa 2017; Age-progression to age 18 (circa 2019)
- Missing Since 03/13/2017
- Missing From Citrus Heights, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/22/2001 (20)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 167 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Christy may dye her hair blonde. She may use the last name Castillo.
Details of Disappearance
Christy disappeared from Citrus Heights, California on March 13, 2017. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may still be in the local area, or may be in Las Vegas, Nevada. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Citrus Heights Police Department 916-727-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2019; age-progression added.