Clarence Earl Gooden
Gooden, circa 2014
- Missing Since 08/09/2014
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/09/1957 (63)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'1, 270 - 280 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue silk pajamas with red and green stripes and black and gray sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Gooden has an unspecified medical condition requiring medical attention. He is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Gooden has a black mark on his hand.
Details of Disappearance
Gooden was last seen in Dallas, Texas on August 9, 2014. He left home sometime between 12:00 and 5:00 a.m. and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-671-4248
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2018; casefile added.