Clarence LeRoy Cecil
Cecil, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/05/2004
- Missing From Bloomfield, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/23/1922 (98)
- Age 81 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue short-sleeved shirt, blue jeans and a silver watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, blue eyes. Cecil wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Cecil went fishing in Bloomfield, Iowa on June 5, 2004. He was reported missing when he did not return. He has never been heard from again.Cecil's vehicle and fishing gear were found near his cabin. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Davis County Sheriff's Office 641-664-2385
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2004.