Clarence Page Johnson
Johnson, circa 2017; A white Kia Soul
- Missing Since 01/29/2017
- Missing From Okeechobee, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/27/1952 (69)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 300 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in Okeechobee, Florida on January 29, 2017. He left Lawnwood Regional Medical Center in Fort Pierce and took a taxi back home. He was last seen getting into his vehicle, a a white 2014 Kia Soul with the Florida license plate number 200WFE; a photo of a similar car is posted with this case summary. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Okeechobee County Sheriff's Office 863-763-3117
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2018; casefile added.