Clifton Billings
Billings in 1999 (approximately 19 years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 09/01/2018
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/17/1939 (81)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Billings was last seen in Los Angeles, California on September 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 1, 2020; casefile added.