Cynthia Viviana Bravo
Cynthia, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/28/2015
- Missing From Palmdale, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/29/2000 (20)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweatshirt, blue jeans, black socks and no shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cynthia disappeared from Palmdale, California on July 28, 2015, the day before her fifteenth birthday. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Cynthia may still be in the local area, or she may be in Lakewood, California. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 661-272-2400
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2017; casefile added.