Dakota Austin Martinez
Dakota, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/14/2016
- Missing From Huntsville, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 02/11/1999 (21)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dakota has tattoos on his arms.
Details of Disappearance
Dakota disappeared from Huntsville, Alabama on April 14, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He may be in Birmingham, Alabama. Dakota has a history of running away from home. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Huntsville Police Department 256-722-7100
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2018; casefile added.