Dakota Day Roberts
Roberts, circa 2016
- Missing Since 11/02/2016
- Missing From Ponderay, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/19/1996 (24)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Roberts's ears are pierced. He has tattoos on his shoulder and abdomen, and a mole on the front of his throat.
Details of Disappearance
Roberts was last seen in Ponderay, Idaho on November 2, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Ponderay Police Department 208-265-4251
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2019; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.