Dale R. Jensen
Jensen, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/26/2008
- Missing From Racine, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/26/1956 (64)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Jensen suffered serious head injuries in a motorcycle accident twenty years before he went missing. He becomes disoriented easily as a result and may be suffering from amnesia. Jensen is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jensen was last seen in Racine, Wisconsin on March 26, 2008. His father dropped him off at the Grove Club so he could attend two Alcoholics Anonymous meetings. Jensen went to the first meeting, but missed the second. He has never been heard from again.Some agencies give the date of Jensen's disappearance as April 11, 2008. He frequented the Alano Club in Racine as well as the Grove Club prior to his disappearance. His sister is his legal guardian.
Jensen does not drive, he left his bicycle behind, and he hasn't accessed any of his monetary accounts since he went missing. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Racine Police Department 262-635-7756
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2008; casefile added.