Dane Patrick Bancroft Jr.
Bancroft, circa 2017
- Missing Since 12/23/2017
- Missing From Jacksonville, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 230 - 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bancroft was last seen in Jacksonville, North Carolina on December 23, 2017. He went to his parents' home, then left again to go to California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Police Department 910-455-4000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2018; casefile added.