Daniel A. Taylor
Taylor, circa 2008
- Missing Since 06/09/2008
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/17/1977 (43)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 - 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description White shorts and a white shirt with red lettering on the front.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Taylor has a tattoo of the words "Lover Boy" on his right arm and a tattoo of the words "Daniel" and "De-Boy" on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Taylor was last seen in Orlando, Florida on June 9, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Taylor has a criminal record dating back to 1996, mainly for drug charges. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-254-7237
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2010; picture and alternate weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.